The Improved Order of Red Men
The Degree of Pocahontas
State Organizations and Councils

Listed below are the State Secretaries
(Great Keepers of Records)
and Local Councils

CADEINMEMDMAMNNJNYNCOHPAVAWV
Under GCUS Jurisdiction



California
Jesslyn Conley
3101 Cardinal Ave.
Bakersfield, CA 93306

California Councils
Bakersfield Lackawanna Council No. 154
Concord Red Wing Council No. 241
Corning Silver Cloud Council No. 168
Daly City Miantonomah Council No. 125
El Segundo Centinela Council No. 211
Las Vegas, Nevada Nogcus Council No. 305
Medford, Oregon Weatonka Council No. 20
Oakley Wi Cha Ka Council No. 222
Pinole Opequon Council No. 45
Pittsburg Ysidro Council No. 171
Sacramento Wenonah Council No. 2
Saint Helena Mayacamas Council No. 138
San Pedro Carrie Council No. 306
San Jose Wanda Council No. 38
Vallejo Ioka Council No. 30

Delaware
Elizabeth Willey
24270 Kent Dr.
Millsboro, DE 19966

Delaware Councils
Georgetown Anona Council No. 11
Milford Ionie Council No. 13
Nassau Running River Council No. 25
Newark Leola Council No. 14
Wilmington Wynema Council No. 10

Indiana
Helen Johns
6941 N. 1200 W.
Monticello, IN 47960

Indiana Councils
Batesville Starlight Council No. 448
Brazil Geronimo Council No. 51
Mingo, Iowa Mohea Council No. 26
Monticello Araminta Council No. 380

Maine
Beverly Flagg
722 Back Belmont Rd.
Belmont, ME 04952

Maine Councils
Belfast Osceola Council No. 47
East Sebago Hiawatha Council No. 58

Maryland
Jean Spangler
10704 Oak Forest Dr.
Hagerstown, MD 21740

Maryland Councils
Boonsboro Tippecanoe Council No. 100
Frederick Natomia Council No. 38
Fruitland Tony Tank Council No. 61
Westernport Petunia Council No. 10
Williamsport Red Feather Council No. 59

Massachusetts
Nancy Zimmerman
896 Plymouth St.
Middleboro, MA 02346

Massachusetts Councils
Franklin Tonkawa Council No. 102
Gloucester Utica Council No. 46
Southbridge Sago Council No. 70
Stoneham White Feather Council No. 16
Wareham Wampanoag Council No. 15

Minnesota
Mary Ann Harty
1824 W. Welco Dr.
Saint Peter, MN 56082

Minnesota Councils
Red Wing Nakomis Council No. 27
Saint Peter Osceola Council No. 30

New Jersey
Pam Parker
27 W. Delaware Dr.
Little Egg Harbor, NJ 08087

New Jersey Councils
Egg Harbor Kickapoo Council No. 51
Hammonton Red Cloud Council No. 2
Maple Shade Silver Moon Council No. 11
Tuckerton Ptesan-Wi Council No. 1

New York
Elaine Schoonmaker
88 Seacliffe Rd.
Rochester, NY 14622

New York Councils
Albany Juniata Council No. 259
Fishkill Tioronda Council No. 224
Johnstown Mohawk Council No. 338
Lockport Sequa Council No. 177
North Tonawanda Swiftwater Council No. 186
Rochester Mista Council No. 48

North Carolina
Kim Glover
P.O. Box 1476
Sharpsburg, NC 27878

North Carolina Councils
Elizabeth City Matoaca Council No. 10
Gastonia Cherokee Council No. 44
Rocky Mount Broken Arrow Council No. 1
Rocky Mount Hiawatha Council No. 50
Washington Choctaw Council No. 51
Winterville Silver Stream Council No. 48

Ohio
Beverly Thatcher
17281 Wolf Rd.
Laurelville, OH 43135

Ohio Councils
Athens White Swan Council No. 5
Columbus Scioto Council No. 26
Dayton Leola Council No. 1
Delaware Owatonna Council No. 17
Powell Sago Council No. 32
South Bloomingville Go-Won-Go Council No. 44
Troy Chinquilla Council No. 130

Pennsylvania
Kathy Clark
18 Mason Dixon Dr.
Rising Sun, MD 21911

Pennsylvania Councils
Everett Tatamy Council No. 7
Marcus Hook Mocaponaca Council No. 149
Mechanicsburg Waseca Council No. 172
Oxford Pocahontas Council No. 3
Oxford Ocklokonee Council No. 212
Philadelphia Wissonoming Council No. 17
Philadelphia Tallalula Council No. 40
Philadelphia Shakahappo Council No. 136
Philadelphia Neshaminy Council No. 301
West Chester Uppowoc Council No. 252

Virginia
Sandra Wright
171 Fairway Dr.
Danville, VA 24541

Virginia Councils
Danville Wyanette Council No. 22
Grafton Onawa Council No. 38
Hallwood White Fawn Council No. 9
Pennington Gap Morning Star Council No. 5
Richlands Osage Council No. 34

West Virginia
Amber Holbert
35 Parkville Dr. #33
Parkersburg, WV 26101

West Virginia Councils
Huntington Ramona Council No. 35
Huntington White Snow Council No. 86
Parkersburg Erawana Council No. 87

Under Jurisdiction of G.C.U.S.

Ramona Rose
8426 E. Xavier Way
Everett, WA 98208

Washington
Everett Tulalip Council No. 11